Spring 2018 Honors Awards

Vermont Tech congratulates the students who achieved the honors of President's and Dean's List during the Spring 2018 semester. To be accorded Dean's List honors a student must be enrolled in at least 12 letter-graded credit hours and attain a GPA of 3.5 or higher. Students who have been awarded President's list honors are those who have taken at least 12 letter-grade credit hours and a GPA of 4.0 or higher. Names are organized alphabetically by their program of study. 

The President's List

James Alexander Hart Associate of Applied Science in Architectural & Building Engineering Technology
Emily Elizabeth Antonivich Associate of Applied Science in Agribusiness Management Technology
Brent C Jacobs Associate of Applied Science in Business Technology & Management
Hillary Evelyn Mitchell Associate of Applied Science in Dairy Farm Management
Philip Streeter Zoppo Associate of Applied Science in Diesel Power Technology
Abigail P Sikora Associate of Applied Science in Equine Studies
Elsie J Sikora Associate of Applied Science in Equine Studies
Holden R Poirier Associate of Applied Science in Fire Science
Molly L Friedeborn Associate of Applied Science in Veterinary Technology
Amanda Helen Porter Associate of Applied Science in Veterinary Technology
Jordanne D Waterhouse Associate of Applied Science in Veterinary Technology
Savanna M Ouellette Associate of Applied Science in Veterinary Technology
Nicole L Cutler Associate of Applied Science in Veterinary Technology
Julietta Lorraine Cole Associate of Applied Science in Veterinary Technology
Molly Margaret Fenty Associate of Applied Science in Veterinary Technology
TJ Timothy Aaron Derose Associate of Engineering in Civil & Environmental Engineering Technology
Peter Huntley Roy Associate of Engineering in Electrical Engineering Technology
Devin J Beayon Associate of Engineering in Electrical Engineering Technology
Aaron F Hogan Associate of Engineering in Mechanical Engineering Technology
Jocyndia Turinetti Associate of Engineering in Mechanical Engineering Technology
Johnathan Blake Lazo Associate of Engineering in Mechanical Engineering Technology
Rebecca J Nezin Associate Degree Nursing
Leslie Jean Underwood Associate Degree Nursing
Janelle Anne Fornari Associate Degree Nursing
Kristie L Lucas Associate Degree Nursing
Bethany Wilson Shorey Associate Degree Nursing
Zachary Q Ellison Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering Technology
Schylar Dale Corsones-Brown Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering Technology
Sophie Madison Suekert Bachelor of Science in Business Technology & Management
Hayley F Mears Bachelor of Science in Business Technology & Management
Ashraf Khalil Bachelor of Science in Computer Information Technology
Austin Howard Lalumiere Bachelor of Science in Computer Information Technology
Blake L Nemeth Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering Technology
Dip  Sharma Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering Technology
Curtis Edward Steins Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering Technology
Andrew Wayne Jaffe Bachelor of Science in Computer Software Engineering
Samuel Jose Velasquez Bachelor of Science in Computer Software Engineering
Lydia J Smith Bachelor of Science in Diversified Agriculture
Jessica Helenjane Ballard Bachelor of Science in Dental Hygiene
Ryan Pennucci Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering Technology
Joshua William Joy Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering Technology
Christopher J Dunkle Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering Technology
Zachary Blanchard Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering Technology
Kyle Leo Rigali Bachelor of Science in Electromechanical Engineering Technology - Mechanical Engineering Technology
Gary Wayne Mercy Bachelor of Science in Electromechanical Engineering Technology - Mechanical Engineering Technology
John O Holleran Bachelor of Science in Electromechanical Engineering Technology - Mechanical Engineering Technology
Ashley Taylor White Bachelor of Science in Equine Studies
Will B Jeffries Bachelor of Science in Manufacturing Engineering Technology
Jessica Lee Rivait Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Melissa Kay Blanchard Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Sara Lynn Kingsbury Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Kara Ann Lawrence Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Alexis Lee Tatro Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Sarah L Froebel Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Jennifer  Katsuva Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Carrianne M Knight Bachelor of Science in Professional Pilot Technology
Reed Christopher Belisle Bachelor of Science in Professional Pilot Technology
Grace Fannie Frary Undeclared

The Dean's List

Heidi Poleshaj Underbakke Associate of Applied Science in Architectural & Building Engineering Technology
Amelia F Rose Associate of Applied Science in Architectural Engineering Technology
Courtney M Bronson Associate of Applied Science in Agribusienss Management Technology
Nicholas Trust Fontaine Associate of Applied Science in Automotive Technology
Reid J Paul Associate of Applied Science in Automotive Technology
April A Scott Associate of Applied Science in Business Technology & Management
Conor D Gillander Associate of Applied Science in Business Technology & Management
Laura Anne Cooley Associate of Applied Science in Business Technology & Management
Caleb Michael Tourville Associate of Applied Science in Construction Management
Cody W Bassett Associate of Applied Science in Construction Management
Scott Michael Burke Associate of Applied Science in Construction Management
Shawnna L Vander Wey Associate of Applied Science in Dairy Farm Management
Ashlynn R Foster Associate of Applied Science in Dairy Farm Management
Louise G Terwilliger Associate of Applied Science in Dairy Farm Management
Isaac R Miles Associate of Applied Science in Diesel Power Technology
Edward Arnold Brinkerhoff Associate of Applied Science in Diesel Power Technology
Ryan Peter Barrett Associate of Applied Science in Diesel Power Technology
Henry Ringstad Barth Associate of Applied Science in Diesel Power Technology
Cody A Bryan Associate of Applied Science in Diesel Power Technology
Noah James Bishop Associate of Applied Science in Diesel Power Technology
Maggie T O'Brien Associate of Applied Science in Equine Studies
Emma Elizabeth O'Neill Associate of Applied Science in Equine Studies
Macey M Ross Associate of Applied Science in Equine Studies
Forrest M Peront Associate of Applied Science in Fire Science
Sarah D Grove Associate of Applied Science in Fire Science
Phillip Michael Kibler Associate of Applied Science in Landscape Design and Sustainable Horticulture
Parker C Day Associate of Applied Science in Landscape Design and Sustainable Horticulture
Jennie M Mallary Associate of Applied Science in Veterinary Technology
Promise Lorraine Hoffman Associate of Applied Science in Veterinary Technology
Alyssa K Cote Associate of Applied Science in Veterinary Technology
Grace Elizabeth Burke Associate of Applied Science in Veterinary Technology
Sierra M Combs Associate of Applied Science in Veterinary Technology
Lindsay Jean Weaver Associate of Applied Science in Veterinary Technology
Michelle Lynne Wormwood Associate of Applied Science in Veterinary Technology
Alana E Sprague Associate of Applied Science in Veterinary Technology
Wyatt J Kay Associate of Engineering in Civil & Environmental Engineering Technology
Coleton Loura-Bumps Associate of Engineering in Civil & Environmental Engineering Technology
Peter Loring Bartlett Associate of Engineering in Civil & Environmental Engineering Technology
Austin S Goodhue Associate of Engineering in Civil & Environmental Engineering Technology
Allan C Wheeler Associate of Engineering in Civil & Environmental Engineering Technology
Justin E Nalbach Associate of Engineering in Civil & Environmental Engineering Technology
Anna Elizabeth Noble Associate of Engineering in Civil & Environmental Engineering Technology
Dune  Mayberger Associate of Engineering in Computer Engineering Technology
Robert J Connors Associate of Engineering in Computer Engineering Technology
Locke J Harper Associate of Engineering in Electrical Engineering Technology
Aric George Donerkiel Associate of Engineering in Mechanical Engineering Technology
Dylan Gavin Rabtoy Associate of Engineering in Mechanical Engineering Technology
Sarah L Clark Associate of Engineering in Mechanical Engineering Technology
Eric John Alwine Associate of Science in Computer Software Engineering
Jordan Yvonne Rouille Associate of Science in Computer Software Engineering
Troy Daniel Potter Associate of Science in Computer Software Engineering
Winter Rose Morse Associate Degree Nursing
Angela Marie Gaudette Associate Degree Nursing
Rebbecca Marie Castillo Associate Degree Nursing
Kathryn Victoria Peterson Associate Degree Nursing
Laura K Devincentis Associate Degree Nursing
Tracy A Terry Associate Degree Nursing
Dzana Mustafic Associate Degree Nursing
Julie Victoria Foster Associate Degree Nursing
Hilary Paige Johnson Associate Degree Nursing
Solenne Jenny Thompson Associate Degree Nursing
Cassidy R Wells Associate Degree Nursing
Jessica Jean Desilets Associate Degree Nursing
Heather Ruth Austin Associate Degree Nursing
Victoria Lee Pawulak Associate Degree Nursing
Christina L Courville Associate Degree Nursing
Svetlana Kojak Associate Degree Nursing
Sheila Lynn Brown Associate Degree Nursing
May Walton Mantell Associate Degree Nursing
Michelle Lynn Jollie Associate Degree Nursing
Meagan D Robidoux Associate Degree Nursing
Susan Elizabeth Wielt Associate Degree Nursing
Sarah Ann Dayton Associate Degree Nursing
Ann L Kobylenski-Sanderson Associate Degree Nursing
Rebecca Dina Mahakian Associate Degree Nursing
Melissa F Vizvarie Associate Degree Nursing
Mallory Roberts Bortree Associate Degree Nursing
Jessica Lorena Capellan-Rodriguez Associate Degree Nursing
Felicia Amanda Blumenfeld Associate Degree Nursing
Annie Laurie LaBombard Associate Degree Nursing
Abigail Jean Magwire Associate Degree Nursing
Tyler B Couture Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering Technology
David E Woolaver Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering Technology
Samantha L Daniels Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering Technology
Hamed Abdullah Alqayidi Bachelor of Science in Business Technology & Management
Waleed Suwaydir Alrashdi Bachelor of Science in Business Technology & Management
Aldin Jusupovic Bachelor of Science in Business Technology & Management
Gabrielle D Fenton Bachelor of Science in Business Technology & Management
Alexa Paige Slocum Bachelor of Science in Business Technology & Management
Haytham Zuhair Alabdrabalnabi Bachelor of Science in Business Technology & Management
Tyler Paul Berliner Bachelor of Science in Business Technology & Management
Nicole A Cyr Bachelor of Science in Business Technology & Management
Erin J Tortolano Bachelor of Science in Business Technology & Management
Jared C Vaughan Bachelor of Science in Business Technology & Management
Morgan E Brackett Bachelor of Science in Business Technology & Management
Saud Alharbi Bachelor of Science in Business Technology & Management
Abdullah Helal Alaskar Bachelor of Science in Business Technology & Management
Jordan Cabot Camp Bachelor of Science in Business Technology & Management
Caroline Marie Prefontaine Bachelor of Science in Computer Information Technology
Timothy Richard West Bachelor of Science in Computer Information Technology
Thomas Clement Lagace Bachelor of Science in Computer Information Technology
Caleb C Paquette Bachelor of Science in Computer Information Technology
Sergio A Mendes Bachelor of Science in Computer Information Technology
Andrew Lloyd Dow Bachelor of Science in Computer Information Technology
Devon G Walter Bachelor of Science in Computer Information Technology
Joshua Lee Williams Bachelor of Science in Computer Information Technology
Ahmed Waleed Alhawshani Bachelor of Science in Computer Information Technology
Benjamin Parker Sears Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering Technology
Samira Omerovic Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering Technology
Riker B Billings Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering Technology
Jacob M Ricard Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering Technology
Nghia  Le Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering Technology
Darrin E Hinterneder Jr Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering Technology
Adam Christopher Yandow Bachelor of Science in Construction Management
Corey Owen Whitten Bachelor of Science in Construction Management
Peter James Marson Bachelor of Science in Construction Management
Liam James Mccarley Bachelor of Science in Construction Management
Jared P Bermingham Bachelor of Science in Construction Management
Alexa M Oifer Bachelor of Science in Construction Management
Diwas Sharma Bachelor of Science in Computer Software Engineering
Rene Stephen Couture Bachelor of Science in Computer Software Engineering
Roslyn Ana Parker Bachelor of Science in Computer Software Engineering
Joseph Tyler Russell Bachelor of Science in Computer Software Engineering
Gabriel A Hunt Bachelor of Science in Computer Software Engineering
Emily Rose Bulger Bachelor of Science in Diversified Agriculture
Liza Lloyd Augustinowicz Bachelor of Science in Diversified Agriculture
Quentin G Nelson Bachelor of Science in Diversified Agriculture
James R Hamilton Bachelor of Science in Diversified Agriculture
Melissa Ann Laweryson Bachelor of Science in Diversified Agriculture
Joellen Ann LaDieu Bachelor of Science in Dental Hygiene
Jeffrey John Gaudreau Bachelor of Science in Dental Hygiene
Zachary Robert Grenier Bachelor of Science in Dental Hygiene
Jade N Piette Bachelor of Science in Dental Hygiene
Mariah Lynn Gray Bachelor of Science in Dental Hygiene
Lauren L Tomlinson Bachelor of Science in Dental Hygiene
Sylvia  Bykowski Bachelor of Science in Dental Hygiene
Sydney Jessamine Spaulding Bachelor of Science in Dental Hygiene
Reed Zion Jeandell Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering Technology
Tapan Nepal Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering Technology
Bradley James Hodgson Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering Technology
Caleb Roland Paton Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering Technology
Nathaniel J Cannon Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering Technology
Hunter L Pockett Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering Technology
Kiernan Leary Canavan Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering Technology
Jarrett A Gamache Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering Technology
Brandon Chase Hanley Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering Technology
Matthew Salvatore Caye Bachelor of Science in Electromechanical Engineering Technology - Electrical Engineering Technology
Malcolm Alexander Dale-Brown Bachelor of Science in Electromechanical Engineering Technology - Electrical Engineering Technology
Cody Anthony Koch Bachelor of Science in Electromechanical Engineering Technology - Electrical Engineering Technology
Nathan W Jenkins Bachelor of Science in Electromechanical Engineering Technology - Electrical Engineering Technology
Craig William Coultas Bachelor of Science in Electromechanical Engineering Technology - Electrical Engineering Technology
Francis Augustine Levins Bachelor of Science in Electromechanical Engineering Technology - Electrical Engineering Technology
Benjamin D Ferland Bachelor of Science in Electromechanical Engineering Technology - Mechanical Engineering Technology
Chad C Eddy Bachelor of Science in Electromechanical Engineering Technology - Mechanical Engineering Technology
Cody Gaylen Brown Bachelor of Science in Electromechanical Engineering Technology - Mechanical Engineering Technology
Caleb Dustin White Bachelor of Science in Electromechanical Engineering Technology - Mechanical Engineering Technology
Joaquin Currier-Cubero Bachelor of Science in Electromechanical Engineering Technology - Mechanical Engineering Technology
Leif E Engstrom Bachelor of Science in Electromechanical Engineering Technology - Mechanical Engineering Technology
Michael David Groening Bachelor of Science in Electromechanical Engineering Technology - Mechanical Engineering Technology
John J McGuinness Bachelor of Science in Electromechanical Engineering Technology - Mechanical Engineering Technology
David Thomas Barbarow Bachelor of Science in Electromechanical Engineering Technology - Mechanical Engineering Technology
Gene W Maniaci Bachelor of Science in Electromechanical Engineering Technology - Mechanical Engineering Technology
Daniel Clifford Bordner Bachelor of Science in Electromechanical Engineering Technology - Mechanical Engineering Technology
Augustin Pierre Demonceaux Bachelor of Science in Electromechanical Engineering Technology - Mechanical Engineering Technology
David Wesley Mattern Bachelor of Science in Electromechanical Engineering Technology - Mechanical Engineering Technology
Samuel Alan Newmarco Bachelor of Science in Electromechanical Engineering Technology - Mechanical Engineering Technology
Jarek Arthur Hammerl Bachelor of Science in Electromechanical Engineering Technology - Mechanical Engineering Technology
Eric Richard Haskins Bachelor of Science in Electromechanical Engineering Technology - Mechanical Engineering Technology, Associate of Engineering in Mechanical Engineering Technology
Laurissa M Johnson Bachelor of Science in Entrepreneurship
Katie Anne Colligan Bachelor of Science in Entrepreneurship
Ryan T Dacko Bachelor of Science in Entrepreneurship
Jack S Beauparlant Bachelor of Science in Entrepreneurship
Kyle Paul Hayes Bachelor of Science in Manufacturing Engineering Technology
Andrew  Scott Bachelor of Science in Manufacturing Engineering Technology
Robby Quang Dinh Bachelor of Science in Applied Business Management
Alex Chris Head Bachelor of Science in Applied Business Management
Jessa May Yahin Futty Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Arianna Elizabeth Strand Bachelor of Science in Professional Pilot Technology
Abdulkerim Dozic Bachelor of Science in Professional Pilot Technology
Noah G Ranallo Bachelor of Science in Professional Pilot Technology
George B Tucker Bachelor of Science in Professional Pilot Technology
Keegan Mulligan Bachelor of Science in Professional Pilot Technology
Nicholas Norman Allen Todd Bachelor of Science in Professional Pilot Technology
Payton L Veilleux Bachelor of Science in Professional Pilot Technology
Joshua Michael Burns Bachelor of Science in Renewable Energy
Diora Shane Kania Bachelor of Science in Renewable Energy
Daniel Ryan Ferrell Bachelor of Science in Renewable Energy
Jonathan P Alvin Bachelor of Science in Renewable Energy
Sydney Elaine Soren Undeclared
Ashley Elizabeth Henry Undeclared
Rachel Grace Ruegsegger Undeclared
Isabella Dajung Wilmott Undeclared
Cassidy D Wells Undeclared
Ella Rae Cole Undeclared
Shannon Mikayla Cookson Undeclared

This list has been shared with area newspapers by town or county.