Vermont Tech People

VSC Board of Trustees

Janette Bombardier
Megan Culver
Rep. Lynn Dickinson,
Vice Chair
Peg Flory
Adam Grinold
Dylan Giambastista
Church Hindes,
Chair
Rep. Bill Lippert, Jr.
Karen Luneau,
Secretary
Rep. Jim Masland
Linda Milne,
Treasurer
Michael S. Pieciak
David Silverman
Governor Phil Scott,
(Ex Officio)
Jesse Streeter,Student Trustee, NVU

Administrators

Patricia Moulton
President

 

Steven Airoldi
Assistant Director of Secondary Education
 

Nate Ball
Assistant Director of Admissions
 

Sarah Ballou
Program Coordinator, Electrical & Plumbing Apprenticeship
 

Katherine Barwin
Project Manager, CEWD
 

Kenneth Bernard
Instructional Technology Specialist
 

Sarah Billings-Berg
Associate Dean of Nursing
 

Karry Booska
Director of Career Development
 

Beth Camp
Student Success Specialist
 

Kellie Campbell
Chief Technology Officer, Executive Council
 

Amanda Chaulk
Director of Marketing & Communications
 

Caitlyn Clark
Coordinator of Student Support Services
 

Jean-Marie Clark
Dean of the Williston Campus, Executive Council
 

Carrie Clement
Assistant Director of Marketing & Communications
 

Mary Cooper
CAS Coordinator
 

Gerri-Lynn Cohen
Assistant to the Associate Dean of Nursing
 

Julie Cote
Nursing Site Director, NEK Region
 

William Crossman
Director of the Anaerobic Digester
 

Erica Dana
Academic Scheduler
 

Zina Dana
Landscape/Horticulture Technician
 

Rosemary Distel
Associate Academic Dean
 

Jason Enser
Dean of Student Affairs, Executive Council
 

Skye Erskine
Academic Counselor & Coordinator of Grant Data
 

Geoffrey Finkels
Architectural & Civil Engineering Lab Technician
 

Emile Fredette
Director of Public Safety
 

Susan Fredette
Assistant Director of Admissions
 

Ana Gaillat
Dean of Academic Affairs, Executive Council
 

Leah Gifford
SHAPE Facilities Manager & Intramurals Coordinator
 

Jennifer Gile
Assistant Director of Admissions
 

Denise Giroux
Dental Hygiene Clinical Administrator
 

Robin Goodall
Learning Specialist
 

Michelle Graham
Executive Assistant to the President
 

Ellen B. Grimes
Director of Dental Hygiene
 

Nancy Guild
Assistant to the Dean of Student Affairs
 

Robin Guillian
Aviation Program Director
 

Maureen Hebert
Associate Dean of Industry Relations & Workforce Development
 

Asher Henderson
Telepresence Support Technician
 

Angela Hildenbrand
Coordinator of Student Accounts
 

James Hill
Assistant Director of Facilities
 

Benjamin Hulbert
Assistant Director of Admissions
 

Jessica Huynh
Human Resources Specialist

William Ix
Senior Helpdesk Technician
 

Caitlin Janus
Stable Manager
 

James Jarvis
Lab Technician
 

Darlene Jones
Assistant to the Academic Dean
 

Mary Kathryn Juskiewicz
Director of Residence Life
 

Jane Kearns
Director of the Hartness Library
 

Rachel Krevetski
Chemical Hygiene Officer & Science Lab Technician
 

Hilary Linehan
Director of Athletics
 

Bonnie Lord
Librarian II
 

Judy Luce
Associate Director of Financial Aid
 

Cory Lussier
Senior Associate Director of Admissions
 

Theodore C. Manazir
Residence Director
 

Theodore R. Manazir
Director of the Physical Plant

Kathleen Mason
Student Resource Coordinator
 

Catherine McCullough
Executive Director of Student Services
 

Shawn McElwain
Assistant Director of Admissions & Transfer Coordinator
 

Tracy McGuiness
Director of Clinical Education, RSP
 

Andrea Morgan
Assistant Stable Manager
 

Stephanie Nault
Farm Manager
 

Curtis Ostler
Associate Dean of Research Development, Executive Council
 

Dianne Percy
Education Training Specialist, CEWD
 

Sue Polen
Director, CAS
 

Steven T. Prochet
Librarian II
 

Kelly Rue Riso
Director of Human Resources, Executive Council
 

Robert Royce
Electrical Engineering Lab Technician
 

David Rubin
Associate Dean of Administration, Executive Council
 

Shelly Russ
Registrar
 

Kristen Sayers
Veterinary Technology Lab Technician
 

April Shaw
Librarian II
 

Savannah Simonds
Marketing Coordinator
 

Robert Sivret
Health Services Coordinator
 

Michelle Stearns
Simulation Program Director
 

Elizabeth Steele
Nursing Site Director, SE Region
 

Donna Teasdale
Business Manager, Williston
 

Faye Tolar
Coordinator of Respiratory Therapy
 

John Littleton Tyler
Dean of Administration, Executive Council
 

Alex Tyrrell
Student Life Associate
 

Jessica Van Deren
Assistant Dean of Admissions
 

Cheyanne Warren
Director of Dental Therapy
 

Roger Weeden
Director of Radiographic Science
 

Molly Willard
Project Manager, Agricultural Training, CEWD
 

Amanda Williams
Veterinary Technology Lab Technician
 

Elizabeth Whooley
Assistant Director of Financial Aid
 

Paul Winters
Senior Associate Director of Admissions
 

Carrie Wright
Project Manager, CEWD
 

Michael Wright
Mechanical Engineering Lab Technician
 

Richard Wright
Custodial Supervisor

Staff

Ghislaine Baker
Student Services Consultant
 

Schneida Bruny
Administrative Assistant, Admissions
 

Gordon D. Burch
Custodian/Housekeeper II
 

Michael Chase
Farm Technician
 

Thor E. Christensen
Security Officer II
 

Florence (Maria) Cornell
Mailroom Supervisor
 

Candy Daniels
Acquisitions Coordinator
 

Veronica Golden
Circulations Coordinator
 

Sefik Gosto
Security Officer II
 

Kim Hannon-Brobst
Remote Access Services Coordinator
 

Brian Ingalls
Security Officer
 

Jackson Jenkins
Security Officer II
 

Violeta Kribstock
Custodian/Housekeeper II
 

Jerome Kavanaugh
Security Officer II
 

Joshua Kelley
Maintenance Technician II
 

Jason Kuhn
Security Officer II
 

Cecilia Legacy
Custodian/Housekeeper II
 

Leigh Lyon
Custodian/Housekeeper III
 

Eric Maxham
Security Officer II
 

Marc McPhetres
Vehicle Mechanic Technician
 

Laura McNally
Staff Assistant, Dental Hygiene
 

Jeffrey Metzler
Librarian II
 

Corey Morrill
Custodial Grounds Worker
 

Zyla Nuite
Senior Mechanical Systems Technician
 

Christina Potwin
Custodian/Housekeeper III
 

David Race
Mechanical Systems Technician I
 

Lauren Rettig
Circulation Coordinator, Hartness Library
 

Gary Rogler
Security Officer II
 

Rita Rotta
Custodian/Housekeeper II
 

Troy Seckington
Security Officer II
 

Karen Tetreault
Senior Staff Assistant
 

Marla Tillberg
Student Services Consultant
 

Curt Ukasick
Senior Mechanical Systems Technician

Schools Coordinators

Jessica Riley (2010)
School of Agriculture, Plant, & Animal Sciences
Associate Professor & Program Director: Equine Studies
AS, Vermont Technical College
BS, University of Vermont
MA, Johnson State College

John N. Kidder, Jr. (2002)
School of Engineering & Computing
Professor: Mechanical, Chair: Renewable Energy
BA, Occidental College
MS, University of Vermont
PhD, University of Washington

Lisa Fox
School of Nursing & Health Professions
Nursing Site Director, NW Region
AS, MSN, Excelsior College
BS, Univeristy of Vermont
DNP, Capella University

Andrew R. Myrick (2005)
School of Professional Studies & Management
Professor & Chair: Construction
BS, MA, University of Vermont

Faculty

Sheila C. Bannister (2007)
Professor: Dental Hygiene
BS, Northeastern University
MEd, Johnson State College

Sherry Barnard (2013)
Associate Professor & Chair (ADN): Nursing
BSN, Sacred Heart University
MSN, Walden University
EdD, Southern New Hampshire University

Carl Brandon (1977)
Professor: Science
BS, Michigan State University
MS, PhD, University of Massachusetts

Sally Caldwell (2015)
Assistant Professor: Science
BS, Northwestern Oklahoma State University

Peter C. Chapin (1986)
Professor: Computer & Information Systems
BSEE, Western New England College
MSEE, University of Illinois
PhD, University of Vermont

Jeremy Cornwall (2013)
Associate Professor & Chair: Mechanical, Manufacturing
BS, MS, University of California: Davis

J. Mark Corrao (1976)
Professor: Electrical & Computer
BSEE, University of Maine
MSEE, Purdue University

Daniel Costin (2018)
Assistant Professor: Mechanical, Manufacturing
BS, MS, University of Illinois: Urbana
PhD, University of Texas

Karen Cote (2016)
Assistant Professor: Nursing
LPN, ADN, New Hampshire Technical College
BSN, MS, Franklin Pierce University

Kimberly Crowe (2013)
Associate Professor & Chair: Agriculture
BS, University of Illinois: Chicago
DVM, St. Matthews University

Bethany Crowley (2018)
Assistant Professor: Nursing
BSN, MSN, University of Massachusetts, Amherst

Susan Currier (2018)
Faculty Librarian
BA, Keene State College
MEd, Trinity College

Craig A. Damon (2007)
Professor: Computer & Information Systems
BA, Bowdoin College
PhD, Carnegie Mellon University

Leslie Damon (2018)
Assistant Professor: Computer & Information Systems
BA, Bowdoin College
MS, University of Vermont

Linda M. Davis (1989)
Professor: Mathematics
BS, SUNY Albany
MA, Norwich University

Catherine Dewey (2016)
Assistant Professor: Nursing
ADN, Vermont Technical College
BS, MS, Norwich University

John W. Diebold, LS (2005)
Professor: Civil & Environmental
AE, Vermont Technical College
BS, Norwich University
MS, University of Vermont

Stephanie Dorosko (2012)
Associate Professor: Science/Vet Tech, Co-chair: Vet Tech
BA, Trinity College
DVM, PhD, Tufts University

Fen Du (2016)
Assistant Professor: Mechanical
BS, MS, Huazhong University of Science & Technology
PhD, New Jersey Institute of Technology

Cheryl Duby (2018)
Assistant Professor: Nursing
AS, Greenfield Community College
MS, Walden University

Jonathan Dufour (2018)
Assistant Professor: Automotive
AAS,BS, Vermont Technical College

Marlys E. Eddy (2007)
Professor & Chair: Landscape
BA, MS, University of Vermont

Ralph M. Esposito (2002)
Professor & Chair: Electrical & Electromechanical
BEE, Villanova University
ScM, PhD, Brown University

Mary E. Findley (2007)
Professor: EHSS
BA, Southern Vermont College
MA, Norwich University

Matthew D. Gallagher (2003)*
Professor & Chair: Computer Engineering
BS, University of Vermont
PhD, Dartmouth College

Jillian Golde (2018)
Assistant Professor: Nursing
ADN, Vermont Technical College
BS, University of Vermont
MSN, Sacred Heart University

Jean F. Hakim (2009)
Associate Professor & Co-chair: Computer & Info Systems
BS, Seton Hall University
MS, New Jersey Institute of Technology

Linda Havey (2015)
Assistant Professor & Co-chair (BSN): Nursing
PN, ADN, Vermont Technical College
BSN, Drexel University
MSN, Norwich University
DNP, Duquesne University

Thomas Hecimovich (2018)
Assistant Professor: Veterinary Technology
BA, Dartmouth College
DVM, University of Minnesota

Jeffrey Higgins (1987)
Professor & Chair: EHSS
BS, SUNY, Plattsburgh
MS, Iowa State University
EdD, University of Vermont

Mary K. Hill (2010)
Associate Professor: Nursing
BSN, MSN, South University
DNP, Capella University

Leslie Hills (2004)
Professor: Dental Hygiene
BS, MEd, University of Vermont

Gregory Hughes (1991)
Professor & Co-chair: Business
BS, Villanova University
MBA, University of Vermont
JD, Vermont Law School

David B. Jarmy (1979)
Professor: Electrical & Computer
BS, University of Wales, College of Swansea

Ethan Johnson (2011)
Associate Professor: Automotive
AS, Vermont Technical College
BA, Northern Vermont University

Virginia Kittell (2016)
Assistant Professor: Nursing
AS, Vermont Technical College
BSN, Chamberlain College of Nursing
MSN, Norwich University

John H. Knox (1972)
Professor: Mathematics
BS, Norwich University
MA, University of Vermont

Josephine Kruse (2016)
Assistant Professor: Nursing
BA, Hampshire College
BS, Duquesne University
MSN, New York University

Jason LaCroix (2004)
Professor & Chair: Mathematics
BA, Western New England College
MS, University of Vermont

Krystina Laychak (2018)
Assistant Professor: Nursing
BSN, Colby Sawyer College
MSN, Walden University

Ross Lieblappan (2017)
Assistant Professor & Co-chair: Science
BA, Middlebury College
MS, University of Vermont
PhD, Dartmouth College

Jose A. Luzardo (2018)
Assistant Professor: Electrical
BS, MS, Universidad Simon Bolivar
PhD, Claremont Graduate University & California State

Michael Marceau (2002)
Professor: Electrical & Computer
BS, MS, University of Vermont

Tina K. Marshall (2004)
Professor: Dental Hygiene
AS, BS, MEd, University of Vermont

Brad J. Miller, PE (1989)
Professor & Chair: Architectural & Building
BS, Kansas State University
MA, California State University
MA, Norwich University

Russell Mills (1981)
Professor: EHSS
BA, Wesleyan University
MS, Rensselear Polytechnic University
PhD, Indiana University

Mary L. O’Leary (2009)
Associate Professor & Chair: Civil & Environmental
BA, SUNY, Buffalo
MS, Cornell University

Jeremy Ouellette (2013)
Associate Professor & Co-chair: Computer & Information Systems
BS, St. Lawrence University
PhD, Dartmouth College

Alexis Paige (2019)
Assistant Professor: EHSS
BA, University of New Hampshire
MA, San Francisco State University
MFA, University of Southern Maine

Robert L. Palmer (2007)
Associate Professor & Chair: Ground Transportation
AS, Vermont Technical College
BA, Johnson State College

Jason Pelletier (2014)
Assistant Professor: Nursing
ADN, Vermont Technical College
BSN, University of Vermont
MSN, University of Phoenix

Amanda Perkins (2013)
Assistant Professor & Chair (PN): Nursing
AS, LPN, ADN, Vermont Technical College
BSN, MSN, DNP, Chamberlain College of Nursing

J. Chris Reilly, PE (2007)
Professor: Architectural
BS, MS, University of Kentucky

Rachel E. Repstad (2005)
Professor: Mathematics
BS, Johnson State College
MS, University of Vermont

Joan Richmond-Hall (2001)
Professor: Science
AB, Smith College
PhD, Boston University

Lori A. Rivers (2009)
Associate Professor: Business
BS, Castleton State College
MFA, Vermont College of Norwich University

Allan S. Rodgers (2007)
Professor: Business
BA, University of Massachusetts: Amherst
MEd, University of Massachusetts: Boston
MBA, Boston University

Scott A. Sabol, PE (1999)
Professor: Architectural
BA, BE, Dartmouth College
MS, Pennsylvania State University

Michelle Sama (2012)
Associate Professor & Co-chair: Science
BS, Marist College
PhD, University of Kentucky

John F. Skoda (2016)
Assistant Professor: Computer & Information Services
BA, Vermont College of Norwich University
MA, Union Institute

Inge Smith-Luce (2012)
Associate Professor: Nursing
ADN, Vermont Technical College
BA, University of Vermont
BSN, Chamberlain College of Nursing
MSN, University of Phoenix

Andre J. St. Denis (1982)
Professor: Electrical & Computer
BA, SUNY, Plattsburg
MS, University of Illinois

Craig S. Stalnaker, RVT (1995)
Professor & Co-chair: Veterinary Technology
BS, MS, Texas A&M University

Carolyn V. Stannard-Carlo (1998)
Professor & Co-chair (BSN): Nursing
BS, SUNY, Plattsburgh
MS, SUNY, Institute of Technology at Utica/Rome

Deborah L. Swartz (1994)
Professor: Nursing
BSN, University of Vermont
MSN, University of Phoenix

Sara Tator (2018)
Assistant Professor: Nursing
BS, Massachusetts College of Liberal Arts
BSN, Southern Vermont College
MSN, Chamberlain College of Nursing

Joyce W. Twing (1989)
Professor & Co-chair: Business
AAS, Berkshire Christian College
BS, Central Connecticut State College

Linda Wise (2018)
Assistant Professor: Mathematics
BA, Florida Atlantic University
MS, University of Vermont

Joseph T. Witt, III (2006)
Professor: Construction
AS, BS, Vermont Technical College
AS, University of Massachusetts

Eric Wolinsky (2009)
Associate Professor: Construction
BA, Ohio State University
MEd, Vermont College

*Instructor is on sabbatical for all or part of the year

Emeritus Faculty

Byron H. Angell, Mathematics
BA, University of Vermont
MAT, Norwich University

Calvin Blessing, Agriculture
BS, Lafayette College
DVM, Cornell University

Paul Calter, Mathematics
BS, Cooper Union School of Engineering
MS, Columbia University

Ned E. Herrin, Jr., PE, Civil & Environmental (deceased)
BSCE, University of New Hampshire
MSCE, Purdue University

Alan W. Ricketts, Electrical & Computer (posthumous)
BS, MS, EE, Mass Institute of Technology

Kenneth J. Vandermark, Electrical & Computer
BS, Clarkson College of Technology
MS, Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute

Harold G. Wirtz, PE, Civil & Environmental
BSCE, University of Iowa
MS, University of Wisconsin

W. Robert Wonkka, Mathematics (deceased)
AB, Wesleyan University
MEd, Harvard University

Advisory Committees

Agriculture, Forestry

Michael Audet
Ledge Haven Farm, Orwell, VT

Doug Calderwood
Calderwood Goat Dairy, South Royalton, VT

Matthieu Choiniere
Choiniere Family Farm, Highgate, VT

Ransom Conant
Riverview Farm, Richmond, VT

Brett Denny
VT Dairy Herd Improvement Assoc, White River Jct, VT

Allison Hooper
Ayers Brook Goat Dairy, Randolph, VT

Ben Machin
Red Start Consultation, Corinth, VT

Steve Schubart
Grass Cattle Company LLC, Charlotte, VT

Dan Singleton
VT Dept of Forest, Parks, & Rec, Montpelier, VT

Keith Sprague
Sprague Ranch, Brookfield, VT

Architectural

Clark Agnew
Engineering Ventures, Burlington, VT

David Anderson ‘96
Green Mountain Coffee Roasters, Waterbury, VT

Michael Buscher
T. J. Boyle & Associates, Burlington, VT

Erin Fajans
Stevens & Associates, Brattleboro, VT

Pete Gagnon ‘04
ENGVT, Richmond, VT

David Gover
PC Construction Co., Essex Junction, VT

Jay Pilliod
VEIC, Burlington, VT

Keith Robinson, AIA ‘86
Black River Design, Montpelier, VT

David Roy ‘87
Wiemann-Lamphere Architects, Colchester, VT

Business, Entrepreneurship

Steve Beaulieu
Sentinel Funds, Inc., Montpelier, VT

Christine Gray
Hewlett-Packard Co., Brookfield, VT

Bruce MacDonald
Crystal Rock/VT Pure Springs, Burlington, VT

Bonnie Mallin
People’s Bank, Burlington, VT

Frank G. McDougall, Jr.
Dartmouth Hitchcock Medical Center, Lebanon, NH

Connie Peck
Blue Cross/Blue Shield of VT, Berlin, VT

David Sanguinetti
National Life of VT, Montpelier, VT

Civil & Environmental

Jaqueline Dagesse
EIV Technical Services, Williston, VT

Kim Greenwood, ‘99
Agency of Natural Resources, Montpelier, VT

Jeffrey Greer
J. Hutchins Inc., Richmond, VT

Dave Hoyne, PE
Greenman-Pedersen Inc., Montpelier, VT

Patricia Kules, RLS
Little River Survey Company, Stowe, VT

Gary A. Santy, PE ‘78
Stantec Consulting, South Burlington, VT

Rob Townsend, RLS, PE
American Consulting Eng & Surv, Williamstown, VT

Mike Weigand, PE
Carrara & Sons, Middlebury, VT

Computer Science

Aaron Archibald
IPNetVoice LLC

Jeff Bamberger
NuHarbor Security

Eric H. Bokelberg, PMP
IBM Corporation, Essex Junction, VT

Tyler Carr
Systems & Software, Colchester, VT

Matthew Collins
VSECU, Montpelier, VT

Tom Cook
IBM Corporation, Essex Junction, VT

Gabe Giacomo
Red River, Claremont, NH

Wes Gruber
MyWebGrocer

Lou Krieg
Green Mountain Software, Colchester, VT

Peter C. Nikolaidis
Paradigm Consulting Co., Bethel, VT

Reed Parker
People’s United Bank, Burlington, VT

Dave Robideau
IBM Corporation, Essex Junction, VT

Steve Ruegsegger
People’s United Bank, Burlington, VT

Kevin Thorley
Dealer.com

Matt Ward
Green Mountain Software, Colchester, VT

Construction

Katie Bancroft ‘08
E.F. Wall & Associates, Inc., Barre, VT

David Bogue
Professional Construction, Colchester, VT

Robert Carrera, Jr.
Carrera Construction, Rutland, VT

John Connor
Connor Contracting, Inc., Berlin, VT

Chad Contaldi ‘99
Miller Construction, Inc., Windsor, VT

Marc Kerner
Infinite Construction, New York, NY

Jon Pizzagalli, PC
Burlington, VT

Joe Poston
Wright Construction Co., Inc., Mt. Holly, VT

Tim Regan
Whiting Turner Company, Towsen, MD

Eugene Reid
Canaan High School, Canaan, VT

Dan Stover
ABC NH/VT, Concord, NH

Richard Wobby
AGC VT, Montpelier, VT

Dental Hygiene

Sheila Bannister, RDH, MEd
Northfield, VT

Becky Diedrich
Montpelier, VT

Meghan Dryden, RDH, BS

Jane Geider, RDH
Barre, VT

Gabriel Mannarino, DDS
Williston, VT

Kenneth Palm, DDS
Colchester, VT

Brad Turner, DDS
Burlington, VT

Ashley Wheeler, SDH
Electrical, Electromechanical

Ted Beach
Creare, Hanover, NH

Sam Colwell
LED Dynamics, Randolph, VT

Roger Dandurand
Global Foundries, Essex Junction, VT

Kelly Koloski
Creare, Hanover, NH

John LaFreniere
Global Foundries, Essex Junction, VT

Doug Lewellen
Nanya Technology Corp., Burlington, VT

Medina Maric
Dynapower Company, LLC, S. Burlington, VT

Russell McLaughlin
United Technology Corp., Vergennes, VT

Len Pattison
Control Technologies, South Burlington, VT

Bruce Pilvelait
Creare, Inc., Hanover, NH

Dale Williams
NRG Systems, Inc., Hinesburg, VT

Electrical Engineering Technology

Danielle Gleim
Hypertherm, Hanover, NH

Orville Johnson
Federal Aviation Administration, S. Burlington, VT

Paul Kutchukian
United Technology Corp., Vergennes, VT

Ian McEwen
General Dynamics, Williston, VT

Ed McGann
VT Electric Power Co., Inc., Rutland, VT

Don Pakbaz
Global Foundries, Essex Junction, VT

Tate Picard
Hypertherm Inc., Hanover, NH

Electromechanical Engineering Technology

Chris Burgess
Hazelett Strip-Casting Corp, Colchester, VT

John Butterfield, P.E.
Hallam Associates, South Burlington, VT

Richard Manning
GUnited Technology Corp., Vergennes, VT

Peter Rowan
Hazelett Strip-Casting Corp, Colchester, VT

Gene Steinfeld
Rhino Foods Inc., Burlington, VT

David Timian
Applied Research Associates, Inc., Randolph, VT

Rob White
Hazelett Strip-Casting Corp, Colchester, VT

Ground Transportation

George Dykstra
VT Auto Dealers’ Association, Montpelier, VT

Joel Greene
Snap-On Industries, Colchester, VT

Automotive Technology

Steve Bingham
Hartford Area Career & Tech Center, Hartford, VT

Rodney Brooks
Performance Unlimited, Bridgewater, VT

Dan Camber
Lyndon Institute, Lyndonville, VT

Bob Cody, Jr.
Cody Chevrolet, Montpelier, VT

Jonathan Dufour
Village Auto & Tire, Randolph, VT

Matt Gilman
Matt’s School Street Garage, Randolph, VT

Seayra Gilman
Matt’s School Street Garage, Randolph, VT

Larry Hart
Randolph Auto & Truck Supply, Randolph, VT

Steve McInstry
Central Vermont Technical Career Center, Barre, VT

Marilyn Miller
VTAuto Dealers’ Association, Montpelier, VT

Brian Nadeau
Almartin Volvo, South Burlington, VT

Casey Northrup
KC Performance, East Montpelier, VT

Baxter Weed
Cold Hollow Career Center, Enosburg Falls, VT

Diesel Power Technology

Ward Butler
Milton CAT, Inc., Richmond, VT

Tom Chase
Lucky's Trailer Sales, Colchester, VT

Randy Clark
Clark’s Truck Center, Underhill, VT

Lucky Dimmick
Lucky's Trailer Sales, South Royalton, VT

Tim Kingdon
Ryder Systems, Inc., White River Jct., VT

Chuck Lyman
RTCC, Randolph, VT

Thomas Potter
Ryder Systems, Inc., White River Jct., VT

Devin Siva
Casella Waste Systems, Inc., Rutland, VT

Ken Thomas
Woods CRW Corp., Williston, VT

Landscape Contracting

Andre Blais
Stowe, VT

Nate Carr
Church Hill Landscape, Charlotte, VT

Cal Felicetti
Chippers, Woodstock, VT

Sarah Holland
River’s Bend Design, Moretown, VT

Joan Lynch
The Inner Garden, Middlebury, VT

Charlie Nardozzi
Shelburne, VT

Dr. Leonard Perry
UVM Extension, Colchester, VT

Jack Rossi
Woodstock, VT

Charlie Seigchrist
The Barber Farm, Jericho, VT

Manufacturing, Mechanical

Zac Kerin
N.H. Industries, Lebanon, NH

Manufacturing Engineering Technology

Ron Aldrich
North Hartland Tool, North Hartland, VT

Joseph Ciambra
Hypertherm, Lebanon, NH

Andrew Davidson
Superior Technical Ceramics, St. Albans, VT

Emir Heco
Heco Engineering, Essex Jct., VT

Tim Holmes
GW Plastics, Bethel, VT

Randall Ouellette
GE Aviation, Rutland, VT

Phil Pouech
All Earth Renewables, Williston, VT

Frank Romano
Woodstock, VT

John Silvia
GW Plastics, Bethel, VT

Mechanical Engineering Technology

John Currier
Dartmouth College, Hanover, NH

Dana Howe ‘99
G. W. Plastics, Bethel, VT

Jason Rittenour
Applied Research Associates, Randolph, VT

Rob White
Hazelett Strip Casting, Colchester, VT

Nursing

BSN

Billie-Lynn Allard, RN, MSN
Southern VT Medical Center, Bennington, VT

Mary Botter
Southwestern VT Medical Center, Bennington, VT

Susan Boyer, RN, MEd, FAHCEP
VT Nurses in Partnership, Windsor, VT

Saleem R. Choudhury, DNP, MBA, CEN, FAEN
Northeastern VT Regional Hospital, St. Johnsbury, VT

Avril Cochran
North Country Hospital, Newport, VT

Tom Conley
Northwestern Medical Center, St. Albans, VT

Jodie Dodge
Brattleboro Memorial Hospital, Brattleboro, VT

Kate Fitzpatrick
UVM Medical Center, Burlington, VT

Anna Gerac, RN, MSN
Randolph, VT

Debra P. Hastings, PhD, RN-BC, CNOR
Dartmouth Hitchcock Medical Center, Hanover, NH

Pat Menchini, RN, MSN
Randolph, VT

Mary Val Palumbo, DNP, APRN, GNP-BC
UVM, Burlington, VT

Lori Profota, RN, DNP
Copley Hospital, Morrisville, VT

Barbara Richardson, RN, MS
Southwestern VT Medical Center, Bennington, VT

Jessica Sherman
Central VT Medical Center, Berlin, VT

Lisa Strate, RN, DNP
UVM Medical Center, Burlington, VT

Tracey Toner, RN, MSN
UVM Medical Center, Burlington, VT

Central Region

Nancy Baker, RN, ‘10
Woodridge, Barre, VT

Mary Ellen Bean
Central VT Career Center, Randolph, VT

Melissa Carpenter
Randolph Technical Center, Randolph, VT

Brooks Chapin
Menig Nursing Home, Randolph Ctr, VT

Mary Anne Douglas, RN, BS, CPHN
VA Medical Center, White River Jct, VT

Anna Gerac, RN, MSN
Randolph, VT

Cassie Lambert
The Manor, Morrisville, VT

Pat Menchini, RN, MSN
Randolph, VT

David Mitchell
VT Psychiatric Care Hospital, Berlin, VT

Walter Peterson, RN
Stowe, VT

Barbara Quealy, RN
Gifford Medical Center, Randolph, VT

Dessa Rogers
Gifford Medical Center, Randolph, VT

Jessica Ryan
Gifford Medical Center, Randolph, VT

Jessica Sherman
Central VT Medical Center, Barre, VT

Amy Thornton
Menig Nursing Home, Randolph Ctr, VT

Northeast Kingdom Region

Thomas Anderson
Lyndon State College, Lyndonville, VT

Nolan Atkins, PhD
Northern Vermont University, Lyndonville, VT

Celine Champine, RN
North Country Career Center, Newport, VT

Seleem Choudhury, DNP, MBA, CEN, FAEN
Northeast VT Regional Hospital, St. Johnsbury, VT

Avril Cochran, RN, MSEd, CPHS, CPHRN
North Country Hospital, Newport, VT

Jennifer Gundy
Community College of VT, St. Johnsbury, VT

Debra P. Hastings, PhD, RN-BC, CNOR
Dartmouth-Hitchcock Medical Center, Lebanon, NH

Diana Lafountain, MSN, RN
The Pines, Lyndonville, VT

Cindy Martindill, EdD, RN
Lancaster, NH

Kathleen McIsaac
Community College of VT, Newport, VT

Ellen Niles, RN
Maple Lane Nursing Home, Barton, VT

Laura Remick, MEd, CHES
Area Health Education Center, St. Johnsbury, VT

Patricia Russell, RN
Union House, Glover, VT

Wendy Windsor, MAPC
Dartmouth-Hitchcock Medical Center, Lebanon, NH

Northwest Region

Amanda St. Cyr
Birchwood Terrace Healthcare, Burlington, VT

Darlene Murphy
Community College of VT, Winooski, VT

Ellen Read, RN
Franklin Cty Home Health Agency, St. Albans, VT

Michelle Parent
VT Interactive Technologies, Williston, VT

Janet McCarthy, BSN, MSA, RN
Franklin County Home Health, St. Albans, VT

Suzanne K. Murdock, RN, MSN
UVM Medical Center, Burlington, VT

Deanna Orphanidis, MS, RN
Mt. Ascutney Hospital, Windsor, VT

Marilyn Savoy
Franklin Grand Isle Workforce, St. Albans, VT

Jane Suder, MSN, RN
Franklin County Rehab Center, St. Albans, VT

Douglas Sutton
UVM Medical Center, Burlington, VT

Southeast Region

David Alstadt
SEVCA, Westminster, VT

Beth Brothers
Southern VT Area Health Ed Center, Springfield, VT

Rebecca Burns, RN
Pine Heights, Brattleboro, VT

Eileen Glover, MSN, RN-BC
Brattleboro Retreat, Brattleboro, VT

Susan Lawson Kelleher
Youth Services, Brattleboro, VT

Laurie Madden, RN, BSN
Cedarcrest Ctr for Children with Disabilities, Keene, NH

Nathan Olmstead
Grace Cottage Hospital, Townshend, VT

Wanda Scully, RN
Vernon Green Nursing Home, Vernon, VT

Mary Urquhart, RN
Brattleboro Memorial Hospital, Brattleboro, VT

Tom Yahn
Windham Regional Collegiate HS, Brattleboro, VT

Southwest Region

Billie Lynn Allard, RN, MS
Southern VT Healthcare, Bennington, VT

Megan Beattie-Cassan, RN ‘05
Northshire Medical Center, Manchester, VT

Gail Colgan, BSN, RN
Bennington Health & Rehabilitation Center, Bennington, VT

Pat Crossman, RN ’06
VT Veterans’ Home, Bennington, VT

Christina Cullinane, RN, BSN, CCRC
VT Veterans’ Home, Bennington, VT

Peg Daly RN BS SD-CLTC
Southwestern VTHealthcare, Bennington, VT

Colleen Dewey, RN
VT Veterans’ Home, Bennington, VT

Millie Dunn, MS, RN
Manchester Home Health, Manchester, VT

Barbara Fane, MS, RN
Centers for Living & Rehabilitation, Bennington, VT

Carol Hoard
Southwestern VT Medical Center, Bennington, VT

Juli House, RN
Manchester Health Services, Manchester Center, VT

Jeannie Jenkins, MS
Community College of VT, Bennington, VT

Barbara Richardson, MS, RN-BC, CCRN
Southern VT Healthcare, Bennington, VT

Kathryn Slade, RN, BSN
SW VT Career Development Center, Bennington, VT

Drew Totten, RN, BSN, BS
Southwestern VT Medical Center, Bennington, VT

Paramedicine

Daniel Batsie
Vermont Department of Health, Burlington, VT

Alan Beebe
Hartford, VT

Sarah Billings-Berg
Vermont Technical College, Randolph Center, VT

Scott Brinkman
Stowe Rescue, Stowe, VT

Bill Camarda
Bennington Rescue Squad, Bennington, VT

Michael Casey
Northshire Rescue Squad, Manchester Ctr, VT

Scott Crady
Colchester Rescue Squad, Colchester, VT

Dave Cohen
Nicholas Deavitt

James Finger
VAA, Regional Ambulance, Rutland, VT

Lisa Fox
Vermont Technical College, Williston, VT

Terry Francis
South Burlington Fire Department, South Burlington, VT

Drew Hazelton
VEMSAC, Rescue Inc., Brattleboro, VT

Tyler Hock
Rutland Regional Medical Center, Rutland, VT

Chris LaMonda
Barre Town EMS, Barre, VT

Michael Leyden
Porter Medical Center, Middlebury, VT

William Mapes
Morristown EMS, Morrisville, VT

Carl Matteson
Central Vermont Career Center, Barre, VT

Will Moran
Essex Rescue, Essex, VT

Patricia Moulton
Vermont Technical College, Randolph Center, VT

Diana Osborn

Tara Pacy
UVM Medical Center, Burlington, VT

Steven Petit
Burlington Fire Department, Burlington, VT

Robert Plante
Burlington Fire Department, Burlington, VT

H. Dale Porter
Copley Hospital, Morrisville, VT

Michael Tarbell
Regional Ambulence Service, Rutland, VT

Lit Tyler
Vermont Technical College, Randolph Center, VT

Forest Weyen
Bennington Rescue Squad, Bennington, VT

John Wright

Professional Pilot

Jennifer Davis
Vermont Aviation

Ted Dudley
Delta Air Lines, Inc, Colchester, VT

Sarah Fitch
United Airlines, Burlington, VT

Steve Guillian
jetBlue Airways, Burlington, VT

Jennifer Hoy
UPS, Burlington, VT

John McKay
Park Avenue Law LLC, Winter Park, FL

Larry Miller
jetBlue Airways, Burlington, VT

Jon Pizzagalli
Pizzagalli Construction, VT

Doug Smith
Designated Pilot Examiner, Burlington, VT

Larry Stoneking
Charlotte, VT

Hobart Tomlinson
Heritage Aviation Safety Officer, Burlington, VT

Chris Weinberg
FlightSafety International, Jericho, VT

Radiologic Science

Michelle Aines
Porter Medical Center, Middlebury, VT

Cathy Cota
Castleton Family Health Center, Castleton, VT

Karen Harrison
Springfield Hospital, Springfield, VT

Shari Patch
Rutland Regional Medical Center, Rutland, VT

Ann-Marie Sargent
UVM Medical Center, Burlington, VT

Renewable Energy

Trevor Atkinson
Northern Power Systems, Barre, VT

David Franks
Sunwood Systems, Waitsfield, VT

David Blittersdorf
All Earth Renewables, Williston, VT

Dana Kinney
Catamount Solar, Randolph, VT

Martha Staskus
VERA Renewables, Waterbury, VT

William White
SEI, Montpelier, VT

Respiratory Therapy

Becky Bacon, RRT
Champlain Valley Physicians Hospital, Plattsburgh, NY

Ryan Clouser, MD
Dept. of Medicine, UVM, Burlington, VT

Elizabeth Denton, RRT
UVM Medical Center, Burlington, VT

Jason Fahey, RRT
Central Vermont Medical Center, Berlin, VT

Susan Fredette
Vermont Technical College, Randolph Center, VT

Jennifer Gile
Vermont Technical College, Williston, VT

Michelle Hickey, AS, RRT
Rutland Regional Medical Center, Rutland, VT

Brad Holcomb, BS, RRT
UVM Medical Center, Burlington, VT

Steven Hurd, AS, RRT
North Country Medical Center, Newport, VT

Veronika Jedlovsky, MD
North Country Medical Center, Newport, VT

Matt McNally, RRT
Dartmouth Hitchcock Medical Center, Lebanon, NH

Betsy McLane
Burlington Technical Center, Burlington, VT

Patricia Moulton
Vermont Technical College, Randolph Center, VT

Robert Noel, RRT
Champlain Valley Physicians Hospital, Plattsburgh, NY

Rebecca Ryan
American Lung Association, VT Chapter, Williston, VT

Patrick Von Kannewurff, RRT
Dartmouth Hitchcock Medical Center, Lebanon, NH

Veterinary Technology

Ruth Blauwiekel, DVM, PhD
UVM, Burlington, VT

Nancy Clements
Berlin Veterinary Clinic, Montpelier, VT

Abbey Dattilio
Neurology Dept, UVM, Burlington, VT

Kristin M. Haas, DVM
Agency of Agriculture, Montpelier, VT

Karen Gabarino
Johnson, VT

Ted Johnson, DVM
VT-NH Veterinary Clinic, East Dummerston, VT

Betsey Kelley
Randolph, VT

Steven B. Metz, DVM
Shelburne Veterinary Hospital, Shelburne, VT

Thomas L. Munschauer, DVM
Middlebury Animal Hospital, Middlebury, VT

Martha Rose
Butler Company, Orford, NH

Kurt S. Schultz, DVM, MS, DACVS