Spring 2017 President's and Dean's Lists Honorees

Every semester, Vermont Tech honors the students who have done exceptionally well in their academic studies. Here is the full list of the Spring 2017 honors students, those who made either the President's or Dean's List. Congratulations to all! Enjoy the summer. 

President's List

GPA of 4.0 for this term 

Emmanuel Aretakis  Bachelor of Science in Manufacturing Engineering Technology
Zachary Blanchard  Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering Technology
Courtney Bronson  Associate of Applied Science in Agribusiness Management Technology
Jonathan Carter  Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering Technology
Arianne Conde  Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering Technology
Olivia Couture  Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Samantha Daniels  Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering Technology
Mary Delabruere  Bachelor of Science in Business Technology and Management
John-Robert Densmore  Bachelor of Science in Computer Software Engineering
Christopher Dunkle  Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering Technology
Zachary Ellison  Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering Technology
Leif Engstrom  Bachelor of Science in Electromechanical Engineering Technology
Olivia Fournier  Bachelor of Science Undeclared
Elizabeth Gagne  Bachelor of Science Undeclared
Chelsea Graves  Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Pierce Gresham  Certificate in Software Development
Bradley Hodgson  Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering Technology
Promise Hoffman  Associate of Applied Science in Veterinary Technology
John Holleran  Associate of Engineering in Mechanical Engineering Technology
Shaun Hooker  Bachelor of Science in Electromechanical Engineering Technology
Nicole Hurley  Bachelor of Science in Computer Software Engineering
Ashley Isham  Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Will Jeffries  Associate of Engineering in Mechanical Engineering Technology
Ashraf Khalil  Associate of Science in Computer Information Technology
Molly LaFromboise  Bachelor of Science in Business Technology and Management
Brian Macfadyen  Associate of Engineering in Electrical Engineering Technology
Adelie Mascoveta  Associate of Applied Science in Landscape Design and Sustainable Horticulture
David Mattern  Bachelor of Science in Electromechanical Engineering Technology
Jordan Mayer  Bachelor of Science in Business Technology and Management
Timothy Morris  Associate of Engineering in Civil and Environmental Engineering Technology
Thong Nguyen  Bachelor of Science Undeclared
Caleb Paton  Associate of Engineering in Electrical Engineering Technology
Amelia Payne  Bachelor of Science in Computer Software Engineering
Heather Peterson  Bachelor of Science Undeclared
Daniel Rapoza  Bachelor of Science in Electromechanical Engineering Technology
James Secor  Certificate in Advanced Software Development
Grace Sunderland  Bachelor of Science Undeclared
Lucas Turunen  Bachelor of Science in Electromechanical Engineering Technology
Scott Vincent  Bachelor  of Science in Computer Information Technology
Pascal Wa Siki  Associate of Engineering in Civil and Environmental Engineering Technology
Devon Walter  Bachelor  of Science in Computer Information Technology
Kirstin Ward  Associate of Applied Science in Veterinary Technology
Abigail Zani  Bachelor of Science Undeclared
Jasmine Zeichner  Bachelor of Science in Business Technology and Management

Dean's List

GPA of 3.50 or higher for this term

Haytham Alabdrabalnabi Bachelor of Science in Business Technology and Management
Alexis Allen Bachelor of Science Undeclared
Aiasha Al-Naser Associate of Applied Science in Business Technology & Management
Muteb Alzamanan Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering Technology
Emily Antonivich Bachelor of Science Undeclared
Marcela Arana Barrows Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering Technology
Sharyn Artus Associate of Science in Nursing
Christopher Aselin Bachelor of Science in Professional Pilot Technology
Ethan Barnett Bachelor of Science in Manufacturing Engineering Technology
Henry Barth Associate of Applied Science in Diesel Power Technology
Jacob Bartlett Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering Technology
Sierra Beem Associate of Applied Science in Dairy Farm Management
Jared Bermingham Associate of Applied Science in Construction Management
Derek Bevins Associate of Engineering in Computer Engineering Technology
Hunter Birchmore Associate of Engineering in Civil & Environmental Engineering Technology
Luke Bisceglio Bachelor of Science Undeclared
Bethany Bosch Associate of Engineering in Computer Engineering Technology
James Bowman Associate of Applied Science in Diesel Power Technology
Spencer Broe Bachelor of Science in Computer Information Technology
Cody Brown Bachelor of Science in Electromechanical Engineering Technology
Emma Budine Bachelor of Science in Dental Hygiene
Anthony Burke Bachelor of Science in Computer Software Engineering
Marianne Burnham Associate of Science in Nursing
Jordan Camp Bachelor of Science in Business Technology and Management
Kiernan Canavan Associate of Engineering in Electrical Engineering Technology
Kyle Cardillo Bachelor of Science in Construction Management
Heidi Carley Associate of Science in Nursing
Kyle Celley Bachelor of Science in Electromechanical Engineering Technology
Doireann Chesbrough Associate of Applied Science in Fire Science
Erin Chevalier Associate of Science in Nursing
Andrea Cho Bachelor of Science in Dental Hygiene
Tonah Clairmont Associate of Science in Nursing
Daniel Clark Bachelor of Science in Computer Software Engineering
Michaela Clark Bachelor of Science Undeclared
Brandy Clarke Associate of Applied Science in Business Technology & Management
Kathleen Cobb Associate of Science in Nursing
Christopher Cobler Bachelor of Science in Electromechanical Engineering Technology
Katie Colligan Bachelor of Science in Entrepreneurship
Tara Collins Associate of Applied Science in Agribusiness Management Technology
Sadie Conroy Bachelor of Science in Dental Hygiene
Kyle Cooke Associate of Engineering in Electrical Engineering Technology
Molly Corrigan Associate of Applied Science in Veterinary Technology
Andrew Cota Associate of Engineering in Electrical Engineering Technology
Craig Coultas Associate of Engineering in Electrical Engineering Technology
Tyler Couture Associate of Applied Science in Architectural Engineering Technology
Rene Couture Bachelor of Science in Computer Software Engineering
Stephanie Craig Associate of Science in Nursing
Ashley Crandall Associate of Science in Nursing
Nathan Crouch Bachelor of Science Undeclared
Albry Crowley Associate of Science in Nursing
Ada Cutler Bachelor of Science Undeclared
Nicole Cyr Bachelor of Science in Business Technology and Management
Ryan Dacko Associate of Applied Science in Diesel Power Technology
Cory Dalsimer Bachelor of Science in Electromechanical Engineering Technology
Stephen Davis Associate of Engineering in Electrical Engineering Technology
Cheyenne DeBlois Associate of Applied Science in Veterinary Technology
Dillon Delano Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering Technology
Conor Delphia Bachelor of Science in Computer Information Technology
Colin Derby Bachelor of Science in Manufacturing Engineering Technology
Amy DiPalma Associate of Science in Nursing
Paul Eells Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering Technology
Daniel Emmell Associate of Applied Science in Automotive Technology
Chester Farrington Associate of Applied Science in Landscape Design and Sustainable Horticulture
Cierra Favreau Associate of Applied Science in Veterinary Technology
Benjamin Ferland Bachelor of Science in Electromechanical Engineering Technology
Abigail Fifield Bachelor of Science in Business Technology and Management
Mallory Fischer Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering Technology
Jameson Flaherty Bachelor of Science Undeclared
Jennifer Forbes Bachelor of Science in Business Technology and Management
Emily Fox Associate of Science in Nursing
Elizabeth Frye Bachelor of Science Undeclared
Raina Gardner Associate of Science in Nursing
Cassidy Garrison Associate of Science in Nursing
Christina Geary Associate of Applied Science in Dairy Farm Management
Ari Goldstein Bachelor of Science in Construction Management
Austin Goodhue Associate of Engineering in Computer Engineering Technology
Maria Goodspeed Bachelor of Science in Electromechanical Engineering Technology
Sarah Green Associate of Science in Nursing
Kori Griffin Associate of Science in Nursing
Michele Griffis Associate of Science in Nursing
Vanessa Griswold Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering Technology
Michael Groening Bachelor of Science in Electromechanical Engineering Technology
James Hamilton Bachelor of Science in Diversified Agriculture
Jarek Hammerl Associate of Engineering in Mechanical Engineering Technology
Locke Harper Associate of Engineering in Electrical Engineering Technology
Hans Harvey Certificate  in Software Development
Eric Haskins Bachelor of Science in Electromechanical Engineering Technology
Taylor Hegarty Bachelor of Science in Computer Software Engineering
Harrison Heist Bachelor of Science in Electromechanical Engineering Technology
Bryn Hemmings Associate of Science in Computer Software Engineering
Jonathan Henault Bachelor of Science in Computer Information Technology
Benjamin Hess Bachelor of Science in Business Technology and Management
Gage Higgins Associate of Applied Science in Construction Management
Brianna Hillier Bachelor of Science Undeclared
Darrin Hinterneder Jr Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering Technology
Lewis Holey Associate of Applied Science in Business Technology & Management
Eric Horne Associate of Applied Science in Diesel Power Technology
David Howes Associate of Applied Science in Landscape Design and Sustainable Horticulture
Jodi Hoyt Associate of Science in Nursing
Ashley Ingalls Associate of Applied Science in Equine Studies
Honour Ingham Associate of Applied Science in Business Technology & Management
Brent Jacobs Associate of Applied Science in Business Technology & Management
Ty Johnson Bachelor of Science in Computer Software Engineering
Diora Kania Bachelor of Science in Renewable Energy
Phillip Kibler Associate of Applied Science in Landscape Design and Sustainable Horticulture
Eric Kimball Bachelor of Science in Electromechanical Engineering Technology
Corbin King Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering Technology
Angela Klansky Associate of Science in Nursing
Colt Knipp Bachelor of Science in Manufacturing Engineering Technology
Dominick Lacasse Bachelor of Science Undeclared
Joellen LaDieu Bachelor of Science in Dental Hygiene
Cassondra LaRoche Associate of Applied Science in Dairy Farm Management
Luther Larsen Associate of Engineering in Computer Engineering Technology
Brittany LaVigne Associate of Science in Nursing
Forrester Lavigne Bachelor of Science in Professional Pilot Technology
Corina Lawrence Bachelor of Science in Computer Software Engineering
Katerina Leach Associate of Science in Nursing
Christopher LeBlanc Associate of Science in Computer Software Engineering
Shana Linwood-Mclaughlin Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering Technology
Holly Loukes Associate of Science in Nursing
Coleton Loura-Bumps Associate of Engineering in Computer Engineering Technology
Ashley Maki Associate of Science in Nursing
Gene Maniaci Bachelor of Science in Electromechanical Engineering Technology
Kiah Martin Bachelor of Science Undeclared
Zachary Matthews Bachelor of Science in Computer Software Engineering
Aidan Mayberger Associate of Science in Computer Software Engineering
Wesley McEntee Bachelor of Science in Manufacturing Engineering Technology
John McGuinness Bachelor of Science in Electromechanical Engineering Technology
Katherine McGuire Associate of Science in Nursing
Sally McLelland Associate of Science in Nursing
William McSoley Bachelor of Science in Construction Management
Andrew Miller Bachelor of Science in Construction Management
Modeste Mito Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering Technology
Jacob Moore Associate of Applied Science in Veterinary Technology
Matthew Moulton Bachelor of Science in Manufacturing Engineering Technology
Sadie Murner Bachelor of Science Undeclared
Lisa Murray Associate of Science in Nursing
Tapan Nepal Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering Technology
Purushotum Nepal Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering Technology
Samuel Newmarco Bachelor of Science in Electromechanical Engineering Technology
Rachel North Bachelor of Science Undeclared
Alexa Oifer Bachelor of Science in Construction Management
Kevin O'Neill Associate of Engineering in Electrical Engineering Technology
Kelly Pelletier Associate of Applied Science in Veterinary Technology
Ryan Pennucci Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering Technology
Omar Perez Bachelor of Science in Professional Pilot Technology
Forrest Peront Associate of Applied Science in Fire Science
Nathan Perry Associate of Engineering in Computer Engineering Technology
Jade Piette Bachelor of Science in Dental Hygiene
Hunter Pockett Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering Technology
Brittany Poulen Associate of Science in Nursing
Nolan Pritchard Bachelor of Science in Computer Information Technology
Zachary Rabtoy Bachelor of Science in Business Technology and Management
Olivia Reynolds Associate of Applied Science in Dairy Farm Management
Gillian Reynolds Associate of Science in Nursing
Jacob Ricard Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering Technology
Emily Ricker Associate of Science in Nursing
Kyle Rigali Bachelor of Science in Electromechanical Engineering Technology
Kaitlin Robert Associate of Applied Science in Business Technology & Management
Evan Roe Bachelor of Science in Diversified Agriculture
Jarrod Rose Associate of Applied Science in Diesel Power Technology
Windsor Roy Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering Technology
Garrett Royce Bachelor of Science in Manufacturing Engineering Technology
Christopher Sabatino Associate of Engineering in Mechanical Engineering Technology
Cassandra Sherts Associate of Applied Science in Equine Studies
Jennifer Shooer Associate of Science in Nursing
Abigail Sikora Associate of Applied Science in Equine Studies
Elsie Sikora Associate of Applied Science in Equine Studies
Alexa Slocum Bachelor of Science in Business Technology and Management
Lydia Smith Associate of Applied Science in Agribusiness Management Technology
Jodi Spaulding Associate of Science in Nursing
Cari-Lee Spaulding Associate of Science in Nursing
Alana Sprague Associate of Applied Science in Veterinary Technology
Hannah Sprague Bachelor of Science in Dental Hygiene
Leo Sprinzen Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering Technology
David Stocks Associate of Applied Science in Veterinary Technology
Sophie Suekert Bachelor of Science in Business Technology and Management
Holly Switser Associate of Science in Nursing
Nadia Szamrey Associate of Science in Nursing
Nicole Therrien Associate of Science in Nursing
Ethan Thomas Associate of Engineering in Computer Engineering Technology
Christopher Thompson Associate of Science in Nursing
Katie Thygesen Bachelor of Science in Dental Hygiene
Shane Upton Associate of Engineering in Computer Engineering Technology
Megan Vallieres Associate of Science in Nursing
Mary Vanderhoop Associate of Applied Science in Veterinary Technology
Jordanne Waterhouse Associate of Applied Science in Veterinary Technology
Wayne Watker Bachelor of Science in Computer Information Technology
Austin Weed Associate of Applied Science in Automotive Technology
Thomas Weening Bachelor of Science in Computer Information Technology
William Whatley Associate of Applied Science in Landscape Design and Sustainable Horticulture
Allan Wheeler Associate of Engineering in Computer Engineering Technology
Ashley White Bachelor of Science in Equine Studies
Kelly Willis Associate of Science in Nursing
Kyla Woodward Bachelor of Science in Dental Hygiene
Kun Xie Bachelor of Science in Computer Software Engineering